Beatrice Valle's Biography Beatrice Valle Filmography Beatrice Valle Movie Clips Beatrice Valle Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Beatrice Valle Store
DVDUniverse Beatrice Valle products link


Beatrice Valle Biography Photo Beatrice Valle Biography
Born: 2/10/1971
Aliases: Beatrix, Patrice, Florence Valle , Betty Jane

Date of Birth: February 10th, 1971
Birthplace: Lyons, France
Current Resident in Winnipeg, Canada
Assumed Aliases: Beatrix | Patrice | Florence Valle | Betty Jane |
Height: 5' 5" Weight: 110 lbs Waist: 24 Hips: 33
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Black Breast: 32C
Beatrice Valle, a.k.a. Beatrice Melon and Betty Jane, born in Lyons, France February 10, 1971 and was one of the biggest French porn stars in the mid 90s and came to America briefly after becoming popular in Europe.

Beatrice has a classically beautiful face, jet black hair, piercing eyes and a petite frame. She's a sexual dynamo who is known for extreme anal scenes.

Her school days were spent dreaming of a job in the high media, and right smack in the middle of the spot light with a flair for the drama. Studying hard after her passions in journalism, she set out to learn several languages, and was formally schooled for journalism and production in Stuttgart Germany.

With a smart start as a journalist, Beatrice got into the business January, 1993, when she appeared on a French hardcore television show with her boyfriend. Her popularity in conjunction with the show prompted her to quit her job as a journalist and focus on her new career.

Beatrice then appeared on French TV and films for a few months before coming to Los Angeles, California. She took her name from popular French actress Beatrice Valle as a bit of an inside joke.

Beatrice's English language skills were limited when she arrived in America but her accent was an exotic, sexy turn on and loved by her to her fans. she made over 60 features between 1993 and 1996, when she returned to France for a few years ultimately ending up in Canada managing a storefront and night club in the thriving Winnipeg metropolis.

Beatrice Valle started out as a journalist in France, but an appearance in 1993 on a hardcore television program opened up the opportunity to a career in adult entertainment. She first appeared on French TV programs and films, becoming popular in Europe, before arriving in Los Angeles where she ended up doing more than 60 films. She returned to France in 1996.

Adam Film World says this about Beatrice: "Strong Gallic features with jet black hair and a body to drain your love bone dry highlight this striking French import who has shown a penchant for getting her derriere packed with dildos, dicks and tongues in many of her American releases. She has almond shaped eyes, slightly enhanced breasts, a tattoo on her butt and can take a pounding like you wouldn't believe..." -- Adam Film World

Vintage film princess welcomes you to take a trip down town to past porno-ville. A nice pace and always a great face she takes you along for the adventure no matter the opening to her all access pass showings.



Beatrice Valle Exclusive Store